Shopping Cart
0 items in your cart
Log In

Log In

Forgot Your Password?

Cart Subtotal: $0.00

Frontier Herb Vanilla Bean Organic Whole 1 Count

Be the first to review this product

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $33.00

Special Price $28.00

OR

Quick Overview

Botanical Name: Vanilla planifolia Andr.
Content Description: ( 1 bean pod in spice jar, fits conveniently in Frontier spice displays)
Product Notes: Our premium quality certified organic vanilla beans are ideal for making your own vanilla extract. They are also perfect for flavoring liqueurs, beverages, sugar and baked goods. Store in a cool, dark and dry area with cap sealed to maintain freshness.
Origin: Madagascar
Organic: QAI Certified Organic
Kosher: KSA Certified
Common Name: Vanillas
Plant Part: Bean       

Click main image to zoom & pan

Botanical Name: Vanilla planifolia Andr.
Content Description: ( 1 bean pod in spice jar, fits conveniently in Frontier spice displays)
Product Notes: Our premium quality certified organic vanilla beans are ideal for making your own vanilla extract. They are also perfect for flavoring liqueurs, beverages, sugar and baked goods. Store in a cool, dark and dry area with cap sealed to maintain freshness.
Origin: Madagascar
Organic: QAI Certified Organic
Kosher: KSA Certified
Common Name: Vanillas
Plant Part: Bean       

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Frontier Herb Vanilla Bean Organic Whole 1 Count

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.